If you have resided in the United Kingdom for 10 continuous years, you may be eligible to apply for Indefinite Leave to remain on the basis of 10 years long residence.  It is important to get advise on what constitutes continuous lawful residence.  Speak to one of our experienced solicitors who will be able to assist you with such applications.